Thursday, March 17, 2011

17-3-2011

Yup, it's been a long time that I didn't write any post here. Kinda lazy. lol
Well, HOLIDAY'S NOW PEOPLE!! ALL WE GOTTA DO IS SLEEP EARLY, LIKE 4 OR 5 EVEN 6 AM! AND WAKE UP LATE, LIKE 2 OR 3 EVEN 4 PM!!  LOL
But, people, holiday's gonna over!! T.T  Today is Thursday, which means we left only 4 days of holiday!! GOSH! This is what we call, [times flies]~~~~~ Well it is! Fly toooooo fast!!
It reminded me a quote from High School Musical, [I wish the time can slow down, or stop.]--by Gabriella Montez starred by Vanessa Hudgens!  I LOVE VANESSA HUDGENS!!  <3  But I haven't watch her new movie, [Beastly]. I went to CS Monday but I watched Rango instead with my cousins. I regretted!! Rango is not as interesting as I thought. It makes me wanna sleep! I definitely regretted!! But who want to watch [Beastly] with me? It only shows at CS. :(

As you know, I'm selling [Popin' Cookin']. It is an edible toy from Japan. Well, I get a quite good result from that! But my parents are not happy as I didn't care about how much I earn, I just place the price which the supplier gave me.
But the reason I'll selling this is because, I want to buy this but it is expensive as it cost SGD$10 per set! But if I can gather 20 sets above, I can get the prica SGD$8.50 each! So I really didn't think much, I just post that on JBT forum. Out of my expectation, I get really good responses! Until now, there are 94 people share the link to their FB. I get around 40 sets of orders!
I thought I'm the first who sell this in Malaysia, but I'm not. :( There is a seller who sell RM59 per set! THAT IS TOOOO EXPENSIVE! One of my customers gave me the link to check out. But I'm the one and only and the first who sell this on JBT forum! lol  But I know in future, there will be alot of people selling this. I'll be selling this in future as well, but not now. I found a supplier who sell more cheaper as it is sent from Japan directly. But the supplier in Japan who lives in Tokyo!
As we all know, tsunami and earthquake hit Japan, so I've to wait until Japan recover from the tsunami and earthquake. It will be a long time I think.

❤This post is like a mess. I just type random things. RANDOM REALLY! Just treat this post as a joke! lol

Xoxo, Selina.

3 comments:

  1. glad to see your blog in English...by the way, it's "time flies~","..haven't watched..."...=P

    ReplyDelete
  2. anonymous again -.-

    may i know who are you?

    ReplyDelete
  3. I also found tat u gt some mistake sia miss....always gt mistake sia u...how ur el result sia?i need to walk by cs every friday...i think d person is chm

    sincerely,
    lician

    ReplyDelete