Saturday, October 8, 2011

7-10-2011

It's Friday, Friday, gotta get down on Friday. Everybody looking forward to the weekend, weekend. A song from Rebecca Black, [Friday]. You can't find the original MV on YouTube now, because it has removed due to some copyright thing. lol

My 1 week holiday is almost end, after this weekend, I gotta get back to school. Wednesday, I gotta face the final exam. The time really flies too fast. I didn't read at all. I mean, AT ALL. I really don't like study since secondary school, and I don't know why. I started to dislike everything in school except friends. lol I even missed my tuition classes this week, without going to school, chatting with friends and reminding tuition class, I totally forgot the classes. OMG

Popin' cookin' has arrived.
#Two boxes of them.
#The receipt? Invoice? I don't know what it's name. lol

Managed to post out the first batch on the first day I received them. Some have changed package, it looks more yummy!
Received an order just now, will post again maybe tomorrow or Monday.
In my page, I usually update with 2 languages, English and Chinese. But most of the customers reply or order in English, maybe because I always write English first? Haha, sometime I hope to communicate with customers in Chinese because it is easier to express what I want to say.

Exam, I just hope English won't be too hard. I hope, English and Chinese essays, can have choice of writing story. Because that's what I'm good at. I only good at writing stories. *sigh*

So, that's all. Thanks for reading and thanks for liking my Popin' Cookin' Malaysia page. I'll hosting a giveaway when we got 122 likes!! Likey!!  =)

No comments:

Post a Comment