Thursday, August 30, 2012

30-8-2012

I saw a comment on my last post, clicked, read.

All right, a Malay was pissed off by my last post.

I was even thinking to apologize?!
OMG Why am I thinking that?
This is my personal blog, I don't owe anyone.
Why do I need to apologize?

Maybe I'm quite aggressive at the last post,
but, this is my blog.
This is my place, my turf.
I can write anything isn't?

I was fed up by my customers, I apologized on my page,
I need a place to express my feeling, I chose my blog,
the one and only place.
Yet I still get scolded?
OMG I don't want to live in this planet anymore lol.

Will I get arrested under the 114A law?
For posting racist comments?

So why the teachers in school don't get arrested?
How many teachers had made a speech, that Chinese should go back to China?


It's sad, that I can't express my feelings.

I saw a horoscope analysis, the most depressed,
aquarius. Me.

I felt down when I read that comment.


Is it really my wrong for not understand Japanese?
I have to hire a translator to translate the ingredients for me?
Malay do hire a translator?

What if those who runs small business?
Perniagaan peruncit? IKS?
lol Those are perdagangan terms.


I shall stop talking about that right? Otherwise I will be caught.
Then tomorrow you will see me on the newspaper,
"The first person who get caught under 114A law, Chua Pei Juan, 17, a student who posted racist comment on her blog..."

lol, that will be funny right?




一直以为部落格是自己的地盘.
可以随心所欲, 想写什么就写什么.
生意上受委屈, 来部落格写写骂骂.
我是认真的? 不, 其实我很多时候都是写写, 根本就不认真.
一个对号入座的人跑来留言,
看了很难过.

为什么要骂我?
我只是抒发我的情感.
因为这是我的部落格.
"Selina's Rambling Space~"
我的地方.
我部落格前名是小小空间
因为这是我的空间, 一个给我碎碎念, 乱写一通, 抒发难过, 开心, 生气的事情的地方.
可是貌似, 什么都不能写了.


I get depressed easily.



You, with your words like knives, 
and swords and weapons that you use against me
-Mean by Taylor Swift-


5 comments:

  1. You know what my problem with you is? That you act like an ignoramus. You retorted in very sarcastic manner.

    Yes, it's your blog. You're free to express your feelings, but I, as a visitor, am free to express my opinion as well. You were being offensive, I was stating my opinion. If I can't express myself, then neither can you.

    "What if those who runs small business?
    Perniagaan peruncit? IKS?
    lol Those are perdagangan terms."


    When there's a will, there's a way. Stop whining and complaining like a little b**ch. For your information, I am an independent seller online as well. Just like you. I sell stuff imported from Japan & China. But unlike you, I DON'T make excuses. I learn from my mistakes. I don't b**ch and complain like a spoiled brat.

    "I shall stop talking about that right? Otherwise I will be caught.
    Then tomorrow you will see me on the newspaper,
    "The first person who get caught under 114A law, Chua Pei Juan, 17, a student who posted racist comment on her blog...""


    That is so funny I think I will laugh on the inside. EL-OH-EL.

    Dude, you're still in school, don't try to act like a smart-ass with someone much older than you are. I have more experience than you. I've been through a lot more shit than you. If you think annoying customers and a visitor like me are the worst thing right now, just wait until you go to college & enter working world. You don't even speak with correct English grammar. OHMYENGLISH! Yeah, I watched your videos... didn't understand a single thing. Your face look like someone with a bad attitude too.

    Kid, you have a lot to learn. Instead of sarcastically bi**ching back at a visitor, why not accept your mistake and improve yourself? Your ATTITUDE needs serious adjustment.

    I just needed to let my opinion out.

    Thank you.

    ReplyDelete
  2. 要求别人纠正态度之前,是否自己也该用真正确的态度来纠正别人?

    每个人都有自己不同的发泄方式,只要不危害到他人。
    不一定年龄大思想就是成熟的,每个人思想不一样,不了解之前不可以随便用自己的思想去判定别人。

    努力学习的过程中一定都有错误,谁能保证自己是100%完美?没有

    每个人都有不完美的地方,我们也只能劝说他们,告诉他们自己的经历,并不是指责。
    我们可以说出自己的意见,但要用正确的态度:)

    没有人是100%对/100%错。
    不偏袒任何,客观面对。

    英文不比其他人好,担心用了不正确的语法带出了不同的意识。
    言语自由。

    ReplyDelete
  3. To the anonymous poster above, the argument is between me and the blow owner. Please refrain yourself from meddling into our conversation when it doesn't concern you.

    Yes she has her own ways to to vent out her frustration, but why did she have to mention 'malay'? That shows that she has something against the malays. She was generalizing a race and belittling them. I have my right to comment on that.

    And don't think I can't read your comment even if it's in Chinese.

    ReplyDelete
  4. *blog owner

    I can't even type correctly right now. So filled with rage /sarcasm.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Thou art a swine, thou pernicious lard-conjurer. Thou summonest up thy foul and venomous cauldrons of viscous fat that coagulateth all over thine unspeakably rotund physique; which doth make me desire to regurgitate that which I thought to digest. Thou shouldst consider making thyself obscure, for thou art hideous beyond the scope of a man's thoughts.

    ReplyDelete