Friday, December 7, 2012

6-12-2012

Yes, I'm finally, officially, actually a high school graduate!!
OMG After 3 years of kindergarten, 6 years of elementary school, 5 years of secondary school, I'm officially done. At least for the basic education, but I'll attend college next year for sure.
Haven't decide which college to attend. I didn't receive any offer from any college, which obviously because of my poor result. Have to decide between KL or Singapore I think, I just don't want to stay in Johor anymore.
But I'm afraid this is the so-called "Murphy's Law", not as the Ryan Murphy, the creator of Glee lol.
The things you really don't want it to happen, it will happen eventually. So, I think maybe I'll just end up staying in Johor. =((


Today was my last paper, so as the last paper of SPM, ekonomi asas. I finished my paper 18 minutes earlier lol, so when I walked out from the classroom, walked downstairs, I was literally laughing!

I was so afraid I will be emotional, or perhaps crying because this is the real graduation. But I was smiling while I was walking, recalled this exam month, then I was so happy that everything is over now.

Eunice and I went to do manicure. I did manicure and pedicure, just basic nail polish, nothing special. Bought a OPI base coat & top coat set though. RM57 for the set, because it is buy one free one set.
Never try OPI nail care polishes before, as I only owned 1 OPI polish lol. But now I own 3!! XDD


Received an unexpected text today. Replied very late twice lol. I was wearing headphone so I didn't even know my phone rang! I was listening to songs the first time, then I was watching running man. Which I replied after 1 hour, at 12-ish am. Hahaha! Sorry!


Dad asked me how am I going to spend these 3 months holiday and my estimated result. Well, I said I'll find a work, but I have no skill. I thought about teaching tuition, but only 3 months?
As for my result, all I can say is I can definitely get at least a B. Because I really don't think I'll get A in English, so, B. I don't want to get too high hope again. ><
But I think I'll cry if I really don't get A!! lol


3 days to our KL trip!! Freaking looking forward to it!!








Extremely good mood now!!!
Playing "Don't rain on my parade" glee live version!!
[One shot, one gun shot and BAM!!]
LEA MICHELE!!


Going out with my EA1 girls tomorrow!!
Makeup, or not?
Esther and Tang Tang don't usually do makeup, Mong sometimes only do her brow and lip balm, Eunice sometimes lip balm only sometimes BB cream too.
Hmm... how about me?
BB cream? Hmmm....
Maybe.... 
Aiya, just put on contact lens and lip balm will do!
Why so bother to do all those things while still look pretty bad with those things?!
Sometimes I really think I did awful makeup, so embarrassing!!


When you're on good mood, everything bad will turns into good thing!!
Playing "Marry You" Glee version!
[Who cares baby, I think I wanna marry you!]


 
Was on Weibo pretty frequently. I followed some accounts who always post Aquarius analysis or something like that. Even though most of them are repeated, but when you see something new, you will be amazed and realize how true it is.
I'm really an Aquarius!!
But my rising sign is Taurus.

Definition of rising sign: 
{Astrologers believe that the ascendant is also concerned with how a person has learned to present him or herself to the world, especially in public and in impersonal situations. To astrologers, in some circumstances, it can function as a shield or mask to guard a person's real nature - in other words the 'defense mechanism' every person has to cope with unfamiliar or uncomfortable situations. Astrologers believe the ascendant also has a strong bearing on a person's physical appearance and overall health.}
Copied from wikipedia.

So, I'm also kinda Taurus? Perhaps. I can't get over a thing easily. I will think about it over and over, and when everybody finished discussing it, I'll try to mention it again lol. I'm this kind of person. But now I'll try get over it, try to depress the topic, not to bring it out again haha!


Crap, I think this is the end!! Haven't blog in such a good mood for a long time!
Now playing, "Blow me (one last kiss)" Glee version!!! By Marley and Wayne aka Unique!!  Originally by P!nk.
[My head is spinning, so blow me one last kiss!]
Oh, this is also the background song you're hearing right now! If you're still playing the songs, and didn't skip to the next song lol.



Until next post, bah bye everyone!!





No comments:

Post a Comment