Thursday, February 21, 2013

Genting trip.

Heyyy! My family and I went to Genting Highland last week, because my bro said there will be fireworks show!

Bought the top from internet. Yeah, it's amazing that I can actually buy clothes online right?! It's actually a dress wtf. But it's kinda short for me so I wore legging under it. I wore another jacket on top 'cause it was so cold in Genting. But my bro keep saying I'm wearing 2 jackets. ==
When we're still at home, he asked why I wear jacket already? wtf This is dress!



We took bus, this is my second time taking bus to Genting Highland. We used to go there by car. We took the Saturday's 10pm bus, but the bus was late, in expected, 15 minutes. Arrived Genting at 4am. Holy shit, I never been out from hotel room at this time before, it was so chilled><

After leaving our luggage at the counter, my bro and I went to Starbucks. He said he wanted hot chocolate as he don't drink coffee, I bought caramel macchiato for myself. But then he took mine -.-
I think the reason he drank the macchiato is because of the show, "Brown Sugar Macchiato". lol. Otherwise he really don't drink coffee. 
This is seriously the first time a barista can spell my name right. I think it's my pronunciation problem, they always missed 1 or 2 words.
By the way, the hot chocolate is wayyy too sweet!! >.<


We walked around at 7am, nothing to do. Went to first world, and Highland hotel. Wayyy too early.
We end up going  to highland and wait for the arcade games to open. After few games, then we met our parents and had breakfast at McDonald's. 4 people's breakfast costs RM70++ lol.

Then we went to outdoor!

FYI, I'm really a coward person. I'm fear of height. Seriously. So I don't like outdoor theme park because I'm scare of those roller coaster!!! >.<
But my bro insisted. So I had to go for it  *sigh*
It turns out we only went to pirate ship and 1 roller coaster lololololol. The pirate ship was so boring. Because it's still early, not much people there. It was only 1/3 full of it. No one screamed. NO ONE. I was checking my nails and chatting with bro. I only felt a lil dizzy after it. 
For the roller coaster, wtf I was so afraid. While we're queueing for it, there was actually people trapped there, the coaster stopped working. wtf!!!!
But thanks God it worked at our turn. I didn't scream even though I was soooo afraid.
After it, while we're getting out from the coaster, I tripped>.<
OMGGGGG SO EMBARRASSING!!!

Then my bro went for this alone lol.

Can you spot him at the second pic? He's wearing blue trousers and green shoes lol.
I didn't go for this because I don't think my huge ass will fit in this lololol.
Saw people from China though. They were so excited lol.
While my bro was on it, I took a selfca.
WTF the wind. Can you imagine how cold that day is?!
Let me show you!

 Foggyyyy.
 Can you tell this is actually the First World hotel? The colorful one?!



After that it was almost time for lion dance performance, we went to the "London Cafe".
2 sandwiches, a milo and a awful cappucino, RM20  >.< RM5 each. wtfffff


Turns out no lion dance, just drums wtf. Waited for almost another hour, still nothing T.T
I almost fell asleep there, so we left.
We went to this!
lololol!!!!
I seriously think we're too old for this. The cars in front of us are all parents and kids. But we two..

Tried to selfca and realize how pale is my lips. -.-

 Yeah, someone was sitting like a LOUSAI!
Standing like a LOUSAI somemore!!!! lol
He's not posing actually, he was just turning around and I took this.

 He then went for this seriously childish go cart. 10km/h limit and the no surpassing rule. What's the fun?!
But the rules are meant to broke. So he said no one stick to the rule though.




We then went to take awana skyway, went to Chin Swee temple.
 Nothing to watch. We're too late, the temple is closed lol.


Then back to First world again, finally the lion dance!!
Alright, boringggggg.


Then we're back to hotel. Bro fell asleep so I sneak to bathroom for hot bath!!
Put some hotel's shower gel and the white round soap, the water became like this hahaha. Dipping in hot water, coffee beside bathtub, holding phone browsing Weibo lol.


11:45pm, we went to the entrance of First World, for the firework show!
But turns out just the red firecracker, 红炮. wtf I don't know the english name of it. Alright I guess this name is correct because you'll get the right answer when you google it.
 Eight of them.
 The crowd getting nearer and nearer as the time came nearer to 12am.
 BOOOM!


That's all lol. I thought it will be the fireworks!! You know, the eeeeeeee boom! Then you'll see colour in the sky. 

But at 12:30 am, while we were watching TV in room, we heard the sound. I was so lazy to go out to see it so we miss it -.-


We arrived in Johor on Monday, 5-ish pm!



I don't remember my last visit to be honest. I tried hard but I don't remember. I saw some changes, especially the snow world. We didn't go there this time though.






One of the kind--Akdong Musician

I love this group from K-pop star!! They used to sing their original songs, but they sang this instead in the latest contest. I like the girl's voice! Their harmony is awesome! They are brother-sister, so they have their chemistry between them.
They definitely made this song cuter!  I extremely love how the girl says [oppa, waeguraeyo] and [oppa, what's up]. OMG neomu gwiyeoun!




Sleep time! Good night everyone!  =D





Tuesday, February 12, 2013

Happy New Year!

HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR EVERYONE!!! I know it's kinda late for this post, since today is considered the 3rd day of new year already. But my birthday was on Friday, then I went back to hometown with family on Saturday morning, finally back today.
So, birthday post and new year post will be combined this year! I don't know why last year's birthday post gained that much views, since there's really nothing special.  -.-

First thing first, birthday! The first one who wished me was an email from a forum lol. I got 4 wishing emails from 4 different forum. And for sure they are all the same since they are generated automatically.
But in fact Esther should be the first right?! lol
Esther came to my house early in the morning, to give me the present. To my surprise, she used her first salary to buy this for me. OMGGGG
 Perfume, facial wash and shower gel.
 Card.

I felt so touching when I read that she used her first salary to buy this!! OMGG
THANK YOU SO MUCH!!!



Then Eunice was finally back from PLKN. We went for karaoke session. Sorry that I found out that.
You know, I'm actually kinda sensitive. My sixth sense kinda working sometimes. I tried to hide the truth that I already know but lol, I spitted it out  -.-

After karaoke, I went home for dinner with family. I thought we were going to a restaurant in Pelangi, at the end just went to a restaurant in Taman U. Kinda disappointed. I really hate when someone can't fulfill their promises. 

After dinner, go to Sutera again with Eunice for dessert. She the crazy girl tried to surprise me with a cake when I went over her house. But her surprise failed, epic failed. We went to an alley and celebrate in the car lol!
 She said she used her first angpau to buy this. OMG DAFUQ IS EVERYBODY BEING SO NICE TO ME THIS YEAR?! I felt so paiseh since she get her angpau from her dad advanced.
Yupppp, I looked like a pregnant woman. HUGE TUMMY THEREEEEEE.


After the mini yet funny celebration, we finally went to Sweet Hut. We stayed until 12-ish. We didn't realize our phones were ringing, our parents called us so many times hahaha. 



The next day, pre chinese new year day. After showering and everything, we set off at 9am. After 3-4 hours, we were back in Negeri Sembilan!! I like to be in kampung because everyone are so nice and we meet only once a year.
I prefer mum's side's cousins because our age is more alike, so we have the same topic, and even though we only meet once a year, still we won't feel awkward or speechless when we meet!

My little cousin, the youngest among us, the 23rd among us, she likes to play with my hair!

I just came out from shower then she was combing my hair.
Later she asked, "Jiejie, do you want to dye your hair?" lololol
I said yes, then she asked what colour somemore. I said blue, she said ugly.
"Red!"  "NO!! Red is okay but not nice enough."lololol  She just wanted to make me say pink.
According to her, she was blending colour for me hahaha.
The combs was everywhere after that. -.-  We have to find for combs><


She was taking my phone and playing with camera.

 Cousin, she is 24 this year. Yet very skinny and short, she doesn't act like a sister at all, likes to act cute somemore lol.

 She is 20 this year. Our famous blur queen! She dropped her phone into the toilet bowl few months ago lololol.


So we had our very simple reunion dinner. Not something sumptuous but yummy! There were so many people in the dining room@@ Didn't take photo because I was shy  /.\



The next day, first day of new year!!! Starting to get angpaus that day. Then at night, we had a annually buffet at a uncle's house. This is like a tradition, where all my mum's relatives will gather around. But this year wasn't that much people as always. Only 20++ people.
After buffet, the adults are discussing a red wine which cost SGD600 from an uncle, and the one my mum bought which cost RM39 lol.

My mum took my phone to take these photos lol. They are all my uncles aunties.




The 2nd day, we went to Melaka to visit another auntie before we went back home.





This is my new year nails this year lol. Just base coat, then 2 layers of UNT glitter nail polish on the tip, then top coat.
Someone said is this gel nails? lol. No, they are just normal nail polish.




In the past, the adults will ask how is your study, when are you going to graduate, what is your future plan blah blah blah.
But this year, the adults said, "Eh! I saw your facebook....."
Your photos, your status will be discussed.
At the first day, an auntie said, "Your nails is gold glitter right?" I was like wtf you haven't seen my nails how you know.
Then she said she saw on facebook.  -.-





It's 4:42am, I just jailbroken my phone. I have to figure out the functions. 


So, toodles!!


Happy New Year!!





Friday, February 1, 2013

Hello February!

It's 1st February now!! Welcome you, February!!
February always is my favourite month. Maybe because I was born in this month? lol  But the number 2 is my favourite number too! Even though number 2 isn't my lucky number haha!

Well, I've change the design of blog, again! Still pinky though. I like the background picture a lot.


Last night, after watching KO One Returns, I visited the KO 3anguo's forum. I found the novel that I wrote. I didn't finish the novel because I started the novel quite late, during the second season of the show I believe. There were 3 seasons of them.
I have a lot of inspiration at first. I've already wrote 4 chapters before I post it out. Then I post 1 chapter everyday. I was so inspired by the show, I did research on The X-Family too, to get the correct spell of the show hahaha.
But then, I lost my inspiration. I started to can't write anything. I started to squeeze words out, which made the novel boring.  I can't fulfill my promise, that I would post a chapter everyday.
Later, the show finished. That was the time when I wanted to end the story. But I can't even write a proper ending. I ended up having another plot. So I just stopped. I stopped writing. Even though there aren't much chapters, but I've really tried my best, that was kinda my proud moment because I know across the country, there were actually people from Taiwan accepting my writing style, yet liking it and looking forward to my new chapters. Yeah most of the fans of the show were from Taiwan. But during that time, I don't know why I hid the truth that I was working on a novel lol. I was so scared that my friends will find out this fact.
There were a lot of incentive comments, which I appreciated a lot. My novel was one of the hottest novel on the forum too. *blushing*

After recalling those good times, I decided to start another novel!
Based on the characters and stories of KO One Returns, and I'm working on it. I just finished first chapter, very short though. ><
But I'm working it, I wanted it to be a one-chapter story. But then I realized I can't finish story in just 1 chapter, ended up decided to let it be a long story! Let's hope I won't stop writing all of sudden again! lol.



I realized my English is regressing since I'm not attending school anymore. The use of Google translate in this post is more than usual. =(  I have to translate words from Chinese, then Google search the English words again to ensure the meaning of them. Thanks to the people who actually runs dictionary website! Definitely a good help!



Chinese new year is in about 1 week. So as my birthday lol! Not having high hopes on that but Eunice is coming back that day! We plan to go out that night. Then the next day I'll be back to hometown. A place where have no Astro and Channel 8 and Channel U.
OMG Speaking of Channel U, they actually want to cut Running Man off again? I think I need to email them again@@ Hahaha. I'm just like a Singaporean, who likes to complain when they want to cut off my favourite programs. They still don't air 100% Entertainment.  =(
Alright just realized they locked the wall of Facebook, which I can't comment on the wall. Email again? lol.



After February, then it's March. The result of SPM will be announced.  
Time, would you just slow down?




背景音樂是沛慈的一個人想著一個人鋼琴版. 可以的話, 聽完這首歌吧. 這個鋼琴真的彈得很好, 很有感覺.


單戀, 也是一種戀愛. 而我, 沒有打算失戀~
很喜歡裘球. 她真的很棒. 被捅了那麼多刀, 還是可以堅持下去.
很心疼的一個角色  =(    雖然一開始還是覺得她是當年那個 "蛤~~~~~~我聽得見~" 的小聾女!
可是裘球真的很可愛很萌  是排在沛慈下面, 終極一班2最喜歡的角色! 大東第三, 金寶三第四! 金寶三真的太好笑了! 沒有一個人可以跑了終極系列4部, 每一個角色都那麼好笑那麼蠢! "蔣幹! 幹!"

終極一班2越來越有點看不懂了. 有些時候還是會擺脫不了三國的感覺. 耿烈, 竟然說出了 "好說" , 這句周瑜的名句?! 編劇是魔化了吧/.\ 金時空銀時空傻傻分不清楚.


我能不能, 應不應該, 繼續談這場一個人的戀愛?




一二三 回過頭 
微風輕輕在說些什麼 
原來最好的擁有   是不曾擁有
--數不盡的星空 by Pets 曾沛慈--