Monday, August 26, 2013

26-8-2013

其實我很stress啊啊啊啊
我不知道應該怎樣紓解壓力

到底怎麼了 這幾天怪emo的
經期嗎? 哈哈哈
=((((((((((


每當關燈后  躺在床上  滑著電話  看著9gag
就會默默地想  唉  今天什麽都沒做到
唉  今天上的課又聽不懂
唉  final怎麼辦?

我現在整個快被逼瘋了
數學包retake的壓力
英文越來越慘  越來越退步  越來越   越來越退步......

我的英文  你哪裡去了?

今天教嘉慧寫作文
我的天  我的腦
我也brain fart了
我什麽point也想不到了  什麽字也想不到了

危害  我竟然還要google translate
我連harm 這個字都想不到
要的是endanger  只想到dangerous, danger...
想不起動詞是什麽
我怎麼了?

英文一直退步  對我而言是晴天霹靂
我真的真的  到底 該怎麼辦?


這幾個月  很明顯英文一直持續退步中
google translate的使用次數越來越多
我快瘋了  真的

今天當我什麽字也想不到的時候
我都快哭了
以前的我  到底哪裡去了?

隨隨便便about me寫了300個字
今天一篇作文只寫到196字
連200都不到
媽的  我越來越差了是嗎?!

滿招損  謙受益
我是不是對自己太自豪  太自命清高  太高傲了?
所以現在來了  報應來了
退步了  越來越差  越來越爛了我...


只要想到英文退步  我好怕
好像以前拿不到A 的那種感覺
那個感覺來了  感覺自己很沒有用  很笨
怎麼辦到底..

final考試  英文在數學後面耶
怎麼辦?
考完數學我就快死亡了  我怎麼考英文...
天啊...............


怎麼辦  沒了英文
我就沒有用了....
再也沒有利用價值了我...
怎麼辦.........

有點在崩潰邊緣了現在  哈哈哈
媽的  現在想死了是怎樣?!
情緒一直起起伏伏的  我的天啊

我需要冷靜
可是眼淚停不下來怎麼辦?



oh my god I'm like having mental breakdown now..
Why on earth will I become like this?


聽到別人講我英文差
比聽到別人講我肥得像豬一樣
還要難過幾千幾萬倍


如果現在家裡完全沒有人
我會毫不顧慮的大聲哭
可是現在  只能靜靜地哭
任由眼淚瘋狂地掉

媽的  講到好像失戀這樣
哈哈哈哈哈




tissue用了很多張
可是我還不能冷靜
怎麼辦?

我想吃甜品了.......




可不可以  有用一點?
可不可以  不要哭?


25-8-2013

有時候會對自己很沮喪
怎麼什麽都做不好?
怎麼自己那麼笨?

說實話 我真的不知道怎麼辦
成績那麼差  數學下個sem肯定retake
現在study week  一整個禮拜給你讀書
"考試前複習溫習"  這個東西離我太遠太遠
是一個很久沒有做的事情了
我該怎麼讀?  我該怎麼辦?

用華語寫部落格次數越來越多
代表英文正在退步  還是憂鬱心情越來越多?
一直emo的吖chua好像又回來了 哈

生活  就是一個可以讓你很開心 卻也可以把你逼瘋的東西

Saturday, August 24, 2013

23-8-2013

It's the last school day of the semester. And we have the most important day/presentation of the sem, sociology presentation.

They say we have to put on light makeup, so base, blush, a little eyeshadow and mascara will do. I was just eating a bread before going out. -.-

This is taken in the toilet haha. I did tuck in my shirt though. First time getting so serious and so formal.


My membersssssssss. I am the leader so they put me in the middle.  -.-


So! I'm glad that the presentation had ended. It's been so stressed in the past few days. Our group was having an argue 2 days before haha. Everyone speaks out like crazy, but I think it's actually kinda better because we will work harder for this. Thankfully, the next day rehearsal actually turned out quite good.

Well, I don't know why, but this time I wasn't that nervous anymore. Maybe because we're not the first group to present, we're third. And there weren't that much people as moral was, so I was so much calmer. Even though I'm the opening and conclusion, I felt calmer and I can actually control my speed. I wasn't talking as fast as last time.  =))
Though Jacky said I'm fast like rocket.   -.-

I'm not sure how drama went, but I think it's okay because there were still some point making people laugh. A huge thank you to our friends, Jacky and Chuang Lai for helping us, despiting the fact that we're kinda like competitors lol. Especially CL, helped 2nd group and us, and he was the forth group to present.
Thank you guys.  =))

Lecturer said our creativity is quite good! =DD
Very happy on this!



I went back home to change and went to school again haha, for moral class. Was picnicking with seniors and friends haha!!!
A senior asked my name -.-  She didn't know my name before even though we're having the same account class and I sit right behind her! lol
After dismissed class, when she saw me at the lobby, she asked why I put on fake lashes?! Just now didn't see me had it on.
I was like, what, I didn't! I just had mascara! I had it from morning -.-

Friend also said I'm like put on fake lashes. No, I didn't!!  *proud face*
This is how my lashes look today,
Not bad right today?!
Even though I didn't really fully awake when I put on makeup -.-
I fell asleep after my alarm rang -.-  So I just grabbed makeup and sat down, get the mirror, and start to put on. Even the eyeshadow, I just drew it on, didn't really care. haha. Done everything in 10 minutes!
I don't remember which mascara I used, I just took 1. But for sure is it's from Maybelline haha!
Maybelline has the best mascara!



Now our study week had begun, I'm not sure will I study or not in this week. haha. But I'm happy because I can finally get enough sleep for the whole week! Except for Wednesday, there's a substitute English class. /.\



Happy to get enough sleep!
I was so tired today that once I walked into my room, I lied down on bed right away, then I fell asleep. My bro wake me up at 8pm haha.  Got almost 3 hours sleep. =))

But I'm still sleepy now...


LOVE Y'ALL!!!!!


Tuesday, August 20, 2013

20-8-2013

突然覺得 自己是不是其實英文沒有很好?


只是以前在朋友裏面 算是比較好一點點的 自然而然大家就會問功課好的人
自然而然 就覺得自己英文好
如果真的好 爲什麽就連小學的時候也多數是80多分? 90分以上很少.

中學  就一直在70-85之前徘徊. 除了有階級之分的考試可以拿99分以外, 平時考試好像最高才86分. 這只算是好, 而不是真的好.

wow, 突然覺得自己太糟糕了. 這個想法好危險


班上有一個女生 是第一個因為英文而引起我注意的. 她 英文強
在台上可以很輕鬆地大聲的 適當緩慢的念出稿 而且發音標準
有一個男生 偶爾很故意弄出R的翹舌音  很好笑
可是聽得出來  他也是強的
我對那個男生的第一印象也是英文好  而且重點敢在班上用英文發問

每次看到他們講話  我會有一種警戒心上來
莫名的 想要注意聽  會有一種競爭心態
想當年班上有一個轉校生也是這樣
英文也是很好  跟我不分上下  每次考試都還我心臟快爆炸

wow  原來自己英文沒有很好
那我憑什麼去教同學?

同學問我英文  然後講她英文很爛
我說多接觸  多看戲多聽radio 自然就會了
她就問  我是不是這樣學會的
我說是  也因為補習久了 接觸也很多

wow  頓時領悟  一直引以為傲補了很多年的英文  ((大笑
其實不是一個值得驕傲的事情吧
之所以會補習  是因為這個科目比較弱  所以才會去補
但這個科目 我竟然斷斷續續補了10年
是因為弱  還是想要增強?

哈哈哈 每當對英文有點想放棄的時候
就會覺得對不起老師們


說真的  我會的生字不多  多數都是普通的字  大家都看過讀過  只會可能記不住意思
我剛好記得住意思罷了
真正深奧的字  我不會呢

怎麼辦  突然有一種很想去死的感覺





我是個雙面人  在你面前講的是一個  私底下講的可能又是另一個
我   貌似很會見風轉舵  ((大大笑



正當我以為我混進去了
但其實  我還是被排擠在外的啊...
原來.......................................................................................

即使要排擠我  可以不要做得那麼明顯嗎?
可以不要明顯的在我面前做嗎?
拜託  切拜

我以為我們有共同話題的  原來你們的更多
聊男生  我聊不是很下去
我  沒有那麼care這個


算了  安安穩穩畢業就好了
想那麼多幹嘛?
今天不知道明天的事


眼淚擦一擦  笑一笑
明天又是那個堅持英文的人了
加油!!

Diploma in English, 等著我, 我會好好跟你度過3年的.

但我必須先陪foundation in arts. 即使我沒有很喜歡他...  即使他讓我生活痛苦..



以前最愛的名言:
[只要笑一笑, 沒什麼事情過不了!]
---成曉詩---

Monday, August 19, 2013

19-8-2013

昨天帶Esther去了danga bay新開的country garden. 我只能說 Waze這個apps固然好用, 但是地圖更新有點慢! 在danga bay竟然顯示我們在海上?! 2個路癡真的很痛苦! 走了一堆冤枉路-.-
最後去了City Square, 我第一次去了Sakae Sushi, 味道其實不錯. 只是一開始我們很餓就點了有的沒的, 最後太飽吃不下, 我是硬塞的-.-
 回家的時候在車上弄翻了飲料-.- 瞬間爆笑!!
昨天其實還蠻開心的  除了很曬  走冤枉路, 其實在車上還蠻開心! 哈哈哈 回家的路上我莫名擺動, 嚇到嘉慧, 她就這樣笑瘋了-.-

今天跟Esther去了pulai spring,目的只有sauna而已哈哈哈. 雖然有幾個嘴巴很賤, 樣子很啦啦, 完全就是很kanasai感覺的幾個男的, 但是在裏面流了滿身汗還是很開心的!!

過後帶她回我家吃飯哈哈哈. 媽媽煮了米粉湯!
我說, 唐嘉慧小姐, 不管怎樣, 每天吃cornflakes這些東西, 不是很營養的. 不要想說這樣可以減肥又省錢, 就這樣!
我會帶你出去吃飯! 哈哈哈

就這樣呆在房間講一些有的沒的. 她的胡先生一直在玩手機哈哈哈. 我們聊的東西, 你不要聽比較好! 哈哈哈  整個在旁邊就是要睡著了他!
我的床夠硬夠舒服我知道! 哈哈哈

剛剛看完我親愛的Running Man!!! 結局讓我整個大開心!!!
姜Gary先生選擇짝很正常, 完全就是他的選擇.
可是, 宋智孝小姐的選擇我很驚訝!!
想說她一定選擇金, 雖然還是很期待選擇짝!!!
突然, 那本書翻過來, 看到 [그래도..월유커풀이 짱!]
那個moment, 整個是開心到翻了!! 中文字幕出現前我竟然來得及看完和理解其實我也很驚訝啦哈哈哈!
我好開心好開心!! 原來智孝也選擇了짝!!
而且最後PD宣佈都選擇짝的情侶, 可以獲得2倍的金, 我的天!! 我也好激動!
看完了我還笑得很開心, 跳了一下舞! 哈哈哈 完全慶典氣氛啊我

真的真的 很愛週一情侶!
在一起好不好!!
뽀뽀해!! 뽀뽀해!!
그냥 해, 안돼?!?


可是默默地看了部落格  就難過了 =((
不知道爲什麽 就感傷.  還是是因為正在聽著戴佩妮的"怎樣"?

反正就覺得 人長大了 真的變了
每個人的心 都因為外界影響 變了
從前很簡單的心  哪裡去了?

說過的諾言 哪裡去了?
她說爲什麽人生那麼累?
我說 因為這就是人生

對啊 這就是人生 一個你沒有辦法完全控制的人生
你沒辦法控制自己的心  更沒辦法控制別人的心
人總要長大  長大后總會變
總需要在適時地戴上面具  武裝自己
讓自己堅強  變得無堅不摧
雖然這很難

要把自己的心情完全掩蓋  不是一件容易的事
總會吐露出一絲絲的難過 怨氣

 利用價值  這個東西很恐怖
可以讓好朋友 一瞬間分開
wow 恐怖的力量



我加入了負責foundations orientation的組
其實我還是很興奮啦  做這種東西我很開心
就是籌辦的  然後最後辦得成功  omo 這是何等開心!
既然自己的活動很少辦成功的  學校的總會成功吧?!
而且我們這里5個人  還有加上senior們的話  應該很充足
我就不信學校活動不會成功!!

星期五的presentations讓我真的很緊張
當組長所以是負責開場   好吧我怕
老師另外找了examiner來看我們做  好吧我更怕


發現K-pop star第一季第二季的top10合唱了BoA的 one dream!
很開心 我又看到了我親愛的악동뮤지션和racoon boys! 雖然racoon只有mckay一個代表..

勇敢面對挑戰!!
這個禮拜最後一個星期了!
Fighting!!!!

Saturday, August 17, 2013

17-8-2013

It's been like an intensing week, with all the classes. Had account midterm, sociology assignment due day, prepare for sociology presentations... It's, intense lol.
Finished sociology assignment is a huge relieve. I've done it last week, but on Thursday's class, I found out mine was incredibly almost WHOLE WRONG. I have to redo it in a night. Thankfully I already had the materials so I can do it right away. =))

Next week will be my last week in this sem. Then, we'll get into study week and final exam week. Finally, get only ONE week of holiday.
Everything seems going on too fast, final is just around the corner. =((  I'm not prepared.
The subjects that I'm confident on not retaking next sem are only English and Sociology. Others mathematics subject I have no confident at all =((




Today's Esther birthday!!! Happy birthday!!!!!!!!!!!!!
But your present haven't arrive lol.
I don't know what to say anymore, just wish you happy birthday and, keeping on with your sweet relationship. Please don't fight alright?! Be a happy couple lah!!!
Busy birthday girl can't go out with us =((( Was planning to buy you dinner but.... lol

But I did give her a early birthday present
Alright, the picture didn't focus.    -.-
KIMCHI AND HOTDOGS FRIED RICE. The last time I made this was when Esther still working, and for her for sure.
We had a extremely simple celebrations in Blackball, with couple of friends. This was my present -.-






My nails now. It's actually recreation from Bubz's statement cut out nails. You can watch Bubz's tutorial here: Statement Cut Out Nails. 
Mine is not perfect  =((    But I like my heart on my thumb, drew it with dotting tools. You can use toothpick or bobby pin to do so.

But it's chapping fast now, I don't know why. >.<  I did apply top coat though!!!
Anyone know where can buy Essie nail polish? The cheaper the better haha.
Shipping it from China is expensive.  =((  But Essie Good to go top coat is incredible, and I like it a lot. Mine has became thick in the bottle, hard to apply on nails as it'll be streaky.





Kinda moody now haha. Found a very cool website,  Rainy Mood. It's just a website where play rainy and thunder sound. But it's very relaxing and soothing. I'm listening Ugly (Acapella version) by 2NE1 with the rainy mood. It's plain sad, but I love how they be together. Makes me extra sad haha.




---Ugly---
밝게 웃어보지만
雖然明亮地笑著
내 맘에 들지 않아
卻不合我的心意
난 예쁘지 않아 아름답지 않아
我並不漂亮也並不美麗
Oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh

노랠 불러보지만
雖然唱著歌
아무도 듣지 않아
卻沒人聆聽
난 예쁘지 않아 아름답지 않아
我並不漂亮也並不美麗
Oh oh oh oh
Oh oh oh oh

난 왜 이렇게 못난 걸까
我為什麼會這麼沒出息
어떡하면 나도 너처럼 환하게 웃어볼 수 있을까
要怎麼做我才能像你一樣绽放出笑容呢
또 화가나 왜 늘 완벽하지 못해
又對自己發火為什麼就是不能完美
이 깨진 거울 속 못난 모습을 향해
對著這破碎的镜子裡那醜陋的模樣
탓하기만 해
我只能埋怨

쳐다보지마 지금 이 느낌이 싫어 난
不要看著我 我討厭現在這種感覺
어디론가 숨고만 싶어
想藏到某個地方
벗어 나고 싶어
想脫離這種感覺
이 세상은 거짓말
這世上本來就是謊言


I think I'm ugly
And nobody wants to love me
Just like her I wanna be pretty
I wanna be pretty
Don't lie to my face tellin' me I'm pretty


I think I'm ugly
And nobody wants to love me
Just like her I wanna be pretty
I wanna be pretty
Don't lie to my face cuz I know
I'm ugly


날 쉽게 이해한다고 하지마
不要太輕易地就理解我
못 생기고 삐뚤어진 내 마음이
我醜陋而扭曲的心
널 원망할지도 몰라
不知道是不是正在抱怨你

말 시키지마 난 너와 어울리지 못해
不要和我說話 我配不上你
그 잘난 눈빛 속 차가운 가식이 날
你那高傲的眼神裡是冷冰冰的虛偽
숨막히게 해
讓我窒息

다가오지마 너의 관심조차 싫어 난
不要靠近我 就連你的關心都讓我討厭
어디론가 떠나고 싶어
想要離開這裡
소리 치고 싶어
想要大聲叫喊
이 세상은 거짓말
這世上本來就是謊言


I think I'm ugly
And nobody wants to love me
Just like her I wanna be pretty
I wanna be pretty
Don't lie to my face tellin' me I'm pretty


I think I'm ugly
And nobody wants to love me
Just like her I wanna be pretty
I wanna be pretty
Don't lie to my face cuz I know
I'm ugly



All alone I'm all alone
All alone I'm all alone

따뜻함이란 없어
沒有感受到溫暖
곁엔 아무도 없어
身旁沒有任何人

All alone I'm all alone
All alone I'm all alone
I'm always all alone

따뜻함이란 없어
没有感受到溫暖
곁엔 그 누구도 날 안아줄 사람 없어
身旁連個擁抱我的人都没有

I think I'm ugly
And nobody wants to love me
Just like her I wanna be pretty
I wanna be pretty
Don't lie to my face tellin' me I'm pretty


I think I'm ugly
And nobody wants to love me
Just like her I wanna be pretty
I wanna be pretty
Don't lie to my face cuz I know
I'm ugly

---Ugly by 2NE1---





어디론가 떠나고 싶어
소리 치고 싶어
이 세상은 거짓말



Monday, August 12, 2013

12-8-2013

My cousin came to visit us the past week, he stayed at our home, and he's just 10 years old haha.
I was basically like the babysitter of him, and another cousin, so tired to take care of little children, especially when they will always say something to irritate you. Damn!!!!

He went to Pulai Spring like 3 days in a row. Swimming and played golf, though he just playing with golf, he didn't really pay attention on playing it.
 My dad put the golf club in front of him for the standing posture, obviously he doesn't have talent on golf haha.What swing is it?! lol. Mine isn't better too XDD

He LOVES sitting on the buggy-.-  He kept asking my dad to bring him on buggy, when my dad borrowed the buggy, he was so happy -.-   He was actually very happy, but when you ask him to pose for you, he always put up this face wtf.

 
In the my so-called play room haha.
 
He doesn't know how to swim actually, but he just kept saying that he learnt how to swim already after I brought him once. That's not swimming, kid.


He was back yesterday. I finally get some peace in my room. ^^
It's just tiring to see ipad every moment in room. After waking up, he go straight away to unplug ipad, then watching it under the blanket. Before sleeping, watch till 12am or 1am then plug it. Even when we go out for meals, he wants to bring ipad along too OMG
Crazy ipad addict. His mum called my mum yesterday morning, the first thing she said was remind him to bring ipad back! What the hell is going on with ipad?! It's like they can't live without ipad anymore haha.
Nowadays, kids always bring their tablet along, no matter before sleep, on bed, eating or whatever. Da fuq?



Went to gym with Esther!! I didn't run on the treadmill, I just like walking fast, so my legs don't get sore easily. Sweated a little but not much. Then we went to sauna, I was thinking we can talk in the room, but then 2 uncles came in and they kept chatting and pouring water to rise the temperature omg.
But it felt AMAZING when you sweat a lot without any effort haha! Just sitting there, I was actually chatting on Facebook, but sweat a lot. It helps detoxing and very good to health. I'm thinking going more frequently, if I'm not lazy haha. I'm just, you know, lazy XDD
Took in the sauna room, obviously the light is too bright for pictures haha.

We then have dinner at La Pasta, damn, waited for at least 20-30 minutes, for mushroom soup and caesar salad!! I don't get it why it took so long!! There weren't much customers too! Oh my.

The fish and chips was too small portion, uh-uh. Taste so-so and the fish was like overly tender. I prefer Pulai Spring's one, nice and crispy and enough portion! I love it but it's just too expensive. RM26++ for it!! Seriously?!
I don't think it worth every penny, but it's the best fish and chips I've ever had. Though I'm not sure does it still taste the same as it's been like a year since I last had it.








I don't get it.  When I decided to let it go, to put down it, then something came and light up my hopes. Damnnnnn
It's like I can't really make the decision.
To put down, or not to put down, that's a question.

我以為我做東西很乾脆  不會藕斷絲連
原來不是嗎? 哈哈哈  把自己想的太好了
有時候  不敢說 不敢問  反而會拖著事情
反而永遠不知道結果

太美化自己了  幹  像個白癡這樣啊自己
算了算了!!  透過中間人來說話  自己從不表現  搞什麽?
不能乾脆一點嗎?
雖然我偶爾也很不乾脆

有時候  要的只是一句答案
只是一句話  明白嗎?






Friday, August 9, 2013

Modbox Relaunched~!!

YEAH!!! It's been a while since I received a surprise box! The last box was in March, read my review at March modbox review. Then Modbox team announced that they need to rest and will get ready to relaunch in August!


On 1st August, as the VIP of the website(which you can be a VIP just by signing up newsletter and getting newest info), we already received an email stating that we can get a sneak peak preview and order earlier. But I only online at very late, so I just browse through and roughly see what changes they've made!

The next day, officially launch day of Modbox, 2nd August, I log on the website again and ready to order!

After you're log in to Modbox, click on [get beauty box]. Then you'll see this page:
 They are having HUGE SALES! From RM19/box, now you can get a box with RM9!! But I'm not sure how long will this discount go on, perhaps just for this month, as the relaunch gift to us, but still, a great bargain to us!


The main change of this box is, now, you can choose the samples you want!
There are 3 products this month. This is the first product choice:
 I chose the mineral foundation powder. Because I always wanted to get mineral powder. 

The second and third product were:




#See how well is the Modbox selling! The antioxidant serum was actually sold out on the night of the launching day!!#


Then you'll see your order, confirm everything and proceed to checkout. Then, your order is placed!


Now all you have to do is wait for it to arrive at your doorstep!




On Tuesday, I saw it on dining table when I was back from school!
I love this box! OMG! This is made of paper so it's eco-friendly, reusable and recyclable. With a little kissing lips on it too haha.


WOWWWW. I miss seeing this scene, a box full of happiness!

The greeting card had change into this little cards. They tied it together and made it extremely lovely.


So, the first product on the list is my mineral powder.




OMG This is actually a Malaysia product, made in Malaysia.
To be honest, the first thing popped into my mind was, "ahhh, buatan Malaysia eh... usable or not?"  


It said use sponge and dabbing method, but I tested it with a powder puff and powder brush.


 I tested on my hand, and wow, I'm impressed.


Then I tested on my face, only half face.
The caption actually means with product and without product haha.
You can see the difference at my under eye area. The dark circle is concealed, and my skin tone look more even.



I quite like this product, but maybe I chose the wrong colour, it's a little too fair to me. I chose colour 01, I think I may be more suitable to 02.
But overall, it doesn't mattify your face, it leaves a dewy look. Doesn't dry my skin out as my skin is pretty dry and can't apply powder foundation.
Confidence on buatan Malaysia is back!


Next product,


It's sunscreen, and cream texture.
I applied this over the mineral powder.

As you can see, my face looks so much greasier than earlier when I just put on mineral powder. 
Good thing is it absorb pretty fast and not very sticky, but leaving a greasy face is definitely uh-uh. 

Then I tried to take photo in dark area. So I switched off the lights, and take photos with flash of my phone.
CRAZY WHITE CAME OUT. Alright, for those who don't know, basically if you're taking photos with makeup on, and the photos turn out white, that's because of the SPF in the product, or mainly foundation that you use.
The mineral powder has SPF35 in it, and this sunscreen is SPF50 and PA+++. So I'm actually not really sure which product shows this white. 

But I'm skeptical on this product, not sure how it works to me and do I like it or not.


Lastly, the product I chose was



Well, I haven't try this until today, Thursday. So I'm not qualified to do any reviews on it haha.





The biggest change is now you can choose your samples. There are 2 sides of this change.
You wouldn't have that surprise and wow when you receive and open the box. But good thing is you can choose so the colour suit you and wouldn't waste product. 
I have some product from previous Modbox stocked in my little container, all are little sample size of product. This is kinda waste.
However, I still like Modbox because it is still the most affordable beauty box and I love the customer care staffs!! They are all so friendly and lovely to communicate with. ;D


So, we have come to the end of this post. Thank you so much for sticking with me and kept reading until now!! Because this is such a long post!! I can give you potato, sorry for long post ;)

Please give love to Modbox, visit their Facebook, and their website!!
Keep support Modbox!
And congratulations on extremely successful relaunch!! =D





Love y'all!!

Friday, August 2, 2013

2-8-2013

First of all, thanks God it's Friday!!!! TGIF!!!
Friday is always the most beautiful day, while my class always ends early as well! I love my moral teacher, she always dismisses the class earlier!!

Yesterday's English class was a competition within us. Divided into 3 groups then compete with each other. WOW.
Everyone can only go out once, when I go out, holy crap, 30 regular verbs!
I thought I was going to write irregular at first, when teacher said start, I can only think of play, work and walk!! I can't think of any regular verbs!!! Teacher kept saying we can give up, and she kept murmur beside me saying she noticed my wrong.
Holy nervous, I managed to write 30 verbs but 2 wrong. I thought of the cooking tutorials and makeup tutorials that I've watched on YouTube! lol

But everyone got punishments as well, no matter how hard we tried to win in the competition. =(((


Today I woke up late omg.  But I still managed to reach school before friends -.-
I kept looking at teacher with my tired eyes during sociology class lol.

Moral class was a mess. Friend's group went wrong, they're having conflict in the team.
A team without teamwork can't be called as a team. Please remember this.
Tried to talk to my friend but she was at the top of anger, she almost exploded, so am I. lol
She just won't listen to me! No matter what suggest I gave or what I said. Almost the whole class know there's a group having conflict lol.






Modbox officially relaunched today!!! I already ordered mine. ;)
I received an email already last night as the VIP of the website, (you can just be a VIP by signing up the newsletter)
but I didn't order because it was too late and I'm so tired lol. I just roughly browsed through.
I'm really excited about the new Modbox and finger crossed it can arrive soon and I can do review on it! =D



Going back to Negeri Sembilan during this weekend, a getaway haha. I like being in kampung actually, free and no one cares what you do. I'm sure I'm going to have many ice creams despite I'm actually having my monthly friend!!!!




August will be a busy month!! Assignments and presentation and account midterm in the same month. Crapppppppp


I actually read a lot for sociology test, I'm surprised! I didn't even study that much for my SPM science lol.



And yeah, I'm free on Monday, account lecturer having leave. =DDDDDD
Sooooooo happy!! How I wish I can skip Tuesday's mathematics class as well. =((






Love y'all!