Friday, January 31, 2014

新年快樂!!

新年快樂樂樂樂樂樂樂!!!!!
大年初一  還有17分鐘就結束了哈哈哈哈


昨天除夕團員飯 我們一家四口吃了最簡單的火鍋哈哈哈
在家裡自己做火鍋 多容易啊~
看看春晚 看看八頻道
去二郎神廟拜拜  看看煙花
回家上上網  不知不覺3點才睡了哈哈哈

今天一早  8點多被叫醒
洗個澡換新衣要拜拜
這真是新衣啊  穿的前一刻才剪下標籤
其實也只是在家裡拜拜罷了  然後我就換掉衣服了
穿著這身衣服出去吃東西  感覺很不習慣

 
所以我換回了很常穿的t shirt哈哈哈
因為他紅色嘛  今年沒有買紅色衣服 
可大年初一穿紅色是我們家的傳統
所以就穿了科科科


下午烤了蛋撻  人生第一次
烤爐溫度很難控制  失敗了 :(
但撻皮是很好吃的! 只是蛋漿那裡奇蹟般失敗
阿姨的剪報食譜  所有步驟都省略了
早知道follow我網上的食譜了
根據剪報的破食譜  只有3個步驟
1.把撻皮的材料拌勻  2.把蛋液的材料拌勻  3.烤
基本上可以可以省略為這樣  什麽材料先放神馬的都沒寫
我只能憑感覺了
出來效果雖然還口以  可是蛋液是敗筆啊啊啊

然後阿姨家來了  所以我們烤肉了
自從買了韓式烤肉爐  我媽很愛烤肉
無油多健康啊~

我們剛剛去看了《一路有你》
挺好看的  搞笑成份多餘感動
但真的蠻值得去看看的




啊啊啊還有4分鐘就結束了
大家  喲羅bun
新年快樂!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
祝大家  馬上有錢啊啊啊啊!!!!!!!!
大家學業進步啊啊啊啊啊!!!!!
馬年行大運!!!!!!



Sunday, January 19, 2014

18-1-2014

Just finished watching the performance by Broadway Academy Talent School, a Glee spectacular, a tribute to Cory Monteith.
Now having beer with mum somewhere near hotel. Lol

Not nice blond beer. Lol Like I know everything about beer, no I don't. 


I actually didn't have high hopes on this show, because it's a show by a performing school. But it turns out amazing. 

It is a showcase of the students, so there are a lot of different performance, including 4 little girl singing a medley of Taylor Swift's songs. So funny and adorable! They didn't sing well but I can see they like to be on stage.   

After different kinds of performance, we finally reached the highlight of the night. I thought no one was expecting this but the announcer said this hahaha. So I was so ready to welcome this show.

They started by singing medley, a lot of songs that I can't even remember every one lol. Then there's the stage where Rachel confess to Finn, but Finn says he got Quinn already. Then Rachel sings get it right. OH MY GOSH. SHE WAS AMAZING. Like seriously, she sounded absolutely like Rachel Berry at some place. Soooooo amazing!
While Finn and Quinn are dancing some modern dance beside hahahahaha. 

Then after some songs, ugh I don't remember them now. :( 
There's defying gravity, rumour has it/someone like you, can't fight this feeling, edge of glory, I dreamed a dream, and many many, and of course one of my favourite, don't rain on my parade! OMG that song really brought out her singing skill!!! So impressed!!!

They then sang don't stop believing, and I thought it was the last song. Everyone was so happy, but after that song, just when I thought it'll be curtain call, Finn stayed alone, while everyone going back to backstage. 
Then I'll standby you played. 
And I lost my control, I can't hold my tears anymore. 
The actors came out one by one, holding Cory's picture and a candle. Then my tears flowing everywhere omg. 
I just, cried. The guy still singing, I was still singing along, I'll standby you. 
Ughhhh, my mum was just beside me and I can't hold back. 

After I'll standby you, it's the curtain call, and another don't stop believing. Everyone was so happy, the audiences stood up and sang along. I didn't, hahaha. My mum was out to toilet, and I just kept staring on the Cory's pictures on stage, while clapping hands and sing along. 



When the song I'll standby you played, I can't hold anymore. When the pictures came out, oh my god, the tears just lost control. 

The feeling, like getting know the info that Cory passed away is like yesterday. The sadness is still around. 
Still miss Cory Monteith. 


After the sing along, I should go and take photo with Rachel! I like her a lot and I kept thinking it when I watch the show. But after the show ended, the actors' friends go on stage so I freak out, I can't go anymore. I just walked out from the theater. And we're here now drinking, just a small bottle and I started feeling dizzy. This is just 1% more than usual beer. 
And my mum kept nagging that she's hungry, so we just ordered McDonald's. Holy crap I don't know what we two are doing here in KL. Da fuq. 

Going back to JB tomorrow, and back to school on Monday. And crappy days started on Monday. Damn.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Didn't notice that this post didn't uploaded yesterday. Ugh, bad Digi line huh.
Well, after being whole sober on the bus way back to Johor today, I started to think about the show yesterday.

To be super honest, the Finn's singing wasn't that good, compared to the Rachel. But, I still cried when he sang I'll standby you.
The song get it right, the part after second chorus always bring me to tears when I listen to this song, and this girl did this too! She sounds like she's crying, totally into the character when Rachel lose Finn to Quinn. I really, really like this girl. I forgot her name already omg.


This show makes me wanna watch Glee season 1&2 all over again hahaha!
Oh and, there's Sunshine!! I didn't know what character was the girl playing, because she wore glasses and had piggytail, but her attire kinda looks like Rachel. Then she came out and said Rachel brought her to the crackhouse and I know she's Sunshine! Hahahaha such a classic, the crack house.
They sang telephone very nicely.

I'm really impressed by the Rachel. Seriously, her hair, her attire, her lines, her face, her emotions, her singing really alike to Rachel Berry!! The way she acts as Rachel Berry, you'll think she's the real Rachel Berry hahaha.


I want to watch the Quaterback episode again.



I'll standby you, I'll standby you
Won't let nobody hurt you
I'll standby you
Take me in, into your darkest hour
And I'll never desert you
I'll standby you



Monday, January 13, 2014

10-1-2014

終於!! 假期裡面第一次和朋友出去啊啊啊 我的天. 本來懵小姐說要去註冊學校, 但是由於學校搬家了我們就算了XDD 最後變成腿斷之旅


一到新加坡, 跟著懵小姐的指示到達目的地后, 我們遇到了一個絕大的問題. Eunice和我都是第一次帶smart phone去新加坡, 我們2個最後一次進新加坡是2012年尾一起去的時候 T.T
結果電話很蠢的沒有roaming這個東西, 結果我們一到新加坡就等於和全世界失聯了.
又找不到公共電話. 在7-11休息后, 決定去廁所, 然後繼續找公共電話.
此時, 連續劇般情節發生了.
由於Eunice很會在廁所拖-.- 我等不下去了決定自己去找電話. 一走出廁所, 就看見有人從旁邊的店走出來, 還沒看清楚是誰, 我的手非常自動的掩蓋嘴巴. 仔細一看, 那人是懵小姐!! O.O
她的第一反應是打我, 然後Eunice勒 哈哈哈哈哈
再跟他解釋的時候 Eunice終於從廁所摸出來了, 大家終於相見了 T.T
這種相見方式真的太好笑了我的天啊啊啊啊啊

然後先去吃午餐, Hot tomatoes.
相見歡啊大家.


懵小姐說我拍得很醜. 但我覺得很美啊啊啊啊
Fish&Chips, 當然是拍主角啊! 沒理由拍那個番茄們吧. focus在魚罷了完全 他就是這樣的擺盤上來啊 我就是這樣拍下去了哈哈哈




好吧同學竟然說他們長得很像. 秋慧你假期過得太舒服了所以眼睛不好使了嗎哈哈哈哈哈哈哈
有人看到comment后馬上line我 -.-  整個開心的樣子-.-


吃飽后是腿斷之旅的開始. 從forever21開始走啊走 然後去H&M啊走啊走. 就這樣買了2件knitter. 還是叫knit sweater? 不確定哈哈哈.
都被sweater類的吸引啊啊啊. 其實在H&M還有看中一些, 但$17.9一件的長袖T有點下不了手. 媽媽講應該買的哈哈哈. 我要再去一次啊啊啊!
Forever 21真的, 果然飾品很有名. accessories類的真的很多, 而且很漂亮, 但我不適合這些東西哈哈哈
去Sephora一起買了NYX的natural palette. 只能說, 有點失望. NYX的eye makeup有名的啊! 爲什麽這盤顏色這樣的?!
 顏色都淡淡的, 其實真的很natural. 只是跟想像中很opaque的差別太大了. 最後一個espresso色很美倒是真的. 當眼影當眼線甚至眉筆都超適合的. 中間那個有點peachy的顏色出不來.


我們默默走到晚上, 到CS的時候都已經9點多了. 腿真的要斷了, 去許留山吃甜品, 剛好趕到人家last order的時間.
一系列的芒果, 我不記得他們是什麼了. 當下整個渴死啊啊啊


送他們回家后, 我一到房間一趴下來就完全起不來了   整個腿痛啊啊啊!!
到現在小腿和腳踝那邊還有點痛啊啊啊

那天的濃妝. 臉好僵硬哦哦哦哦哦





我愛捲捲馬尾啊啊啊!


 pedo smile! lolol  好喜歡這個iOS7的filter, chrome.



Wednesday, January 8, 2014

8-1-2014

Super happy now!!!!!
Remember I bought curler from Taobao? I tried it few times and the results turned pretty bad. The clamp left a deep mark on my hair and it looked awful. I'm the totally beginner in the hair department even though I watched tons of hair tutorial in these years. -.- Yes I watch them, but I guess you need to do it yourself to actually know how to do it!

Finally finally finally, I went back to that Taobao page, and watched the tutorial video again. Okay, I get it. Googled on how to curl you hair lol, and watched a video, where the woman says it's all about the way that you release your curl. Bammm! Finally got it! I tried the way like taking out the curler from where it is, hold the curl for a couple seconds then release it. Boommm, the clamp mark.
But then I tried to release the curl straightly, omg it works perfect! The clamp mark had magically disappear!
Curl the hair with the same way, and I love how there are no clamp mark! Thanks God I found the way or I had already decided not to curl hair anymore. Just use the straightener lol.

I'm not sure on other photos but this is the only one out of few that can go on public lol. Others are like crazy posture.  -.-  And this looks nerd and stupid -.-


The curl didn't turn out very nice, looks like a mess, I know. But I'm super excited! Because I know the way to get rid of clamp mark, next I just need to make sure I'm curling the same direction! One big step into the hair department lol.




My holiday has passed few days but I didn't go out or something. lol   I just don't have plans for holidays! The only plan is going to KL and watch a musical, which is tribute to Cory Monteith. I can't help but want to watch this so deadly. My mum didn't allow me to go KL alone, so she's going with me. And the musical.  -.-
I don't know why she wants to go with me, I mean the KL okay I accept because she's worry about my safety, but the musical? She don't watch neither know Glee. -.-





Do you love me?
Do you love me like the way I love you babe.
2NE1

Wednesday, January 1, 2014

The first post

Of 2014. Ugh, damn 辛苦 now. Sore throat all of sudden! Get slightly sore throat yesterday but really not that serious so didn't care it at all, for sure.
Then today, damn, so freaking hurt. At the afternoon, starting getting cold wtf. And till now, the rubbish bin beside me is full of tissues.
Honey water sooth my throat so much but my mum insist I can't drink more than 1 cup a day as it will cause diarrhea. Is it true? I should get some strepsils, omg.

Not a good day to start a new year. It's been a year since I got my phone hahaha. I didn't treasure it that much, I'm sorry! I'll treat you better and try my best to avoid any dropping.

Tomorrow is my very last paper. The given up accounting. After that, I'M FREE!!!
Super duper excited about this holiday because it is freaking 2 weeksssss!!!!
Yeah so jealous of our juniors since you guys get 2 weeks holiday as the first sem break. Our first sem break is just 1 week! So freaking short and I literally spent everyday on internet hahaha.


New Year resolutions? Been thinking to do that but I decided not to make one because I know I'll not stick to it. I reread my 2013 resolutions, and I think I achieved nothing even though there are just 3. -.- I didn't become a happier person, no. But I did become a little happier in school, compared the 2 sems. There are also some moments that get provoked by group members, but the semester is ending tomorrow! So, whatever!

I already had 2 panadols this afternoon and I felt better, like really fast, no wonder it's called actifast. It really works fast. But now I feel awful again, like I know I'm getting fever very soon.

I always get sick before trips. But I haven't plan any trips for this holiday yet!! Body, why! T.T




My 2014 first meal was the Shin ramen cup noodles as supper hahahahaha.
Then today's dinner, Selina's 닭 갈비. Hahahahahahahaha. No lah just some mushrooms and noodles and chicken cube. Used the Korean chilli sauce and Japanese bonito powder for seasoning.
Because there were only my bro and I, my mum went for golf-.-  So there are leftovers. I fried those leftovers and scrambled an egg as well. It tasted okay lah. Of course can't compare with Uncle Jangs, the sauce is different. But still edible, and don't have any sign of diarrhea, so okay. lol


My freaking 2013. Most of them are my vain selfies omg. I don't know where the hell that picture from 2011. Oh, that's the photo I saved when Cory passed away. Why the hell it's 2011 -.-

These photos and videos filled up my memory already! Thinking of deleting them after back up but don't bear hahaha.




First photo of 2014

Happy new year!!!