Friday, March 20, 2015

I'm busy

Just realized how long it's been since my last update. Oops I'm too busy with school! I still remember I tried changing the song list for a few times, but due to the sucking unifi, I can't get much connection upstairs so I gave up halfway through. Hopefully by the time you read this I already change the list hahaha!


SO! It's been a crazy week and I felt it's been a month! Last week we done our last presentation for public speaking class. And I was still nervous as hell, holding the card yet can't remember everything omg. Kill me alreadyyyyyyy.

THE NEXT DAY. JAPANESE STUDENT WERE FINALLY ARRIVED.

Been waiting for so long hahahahahahaha! It's crazy how I realize the only Japanese words I know are all fooooood. While waiting in line for lunch, me and a friend we both started speaking Korean hahahaha. We're complaining why no Korean university coming hahaha.
#ootd. Before the principal of Aichi University(the university that came over) left, he suddenly pointed at me and asked teachers around him whether I'm a Japanese student or not. I WAS HONOURED hahahahaha! It's so shocking for a Japanese to think I'm Japanese. I was thinking because of the shirt I was wearing? Before he left he even asked me some Malay questions, looked like he and I were friends hahaha.  Then a friend said she thought I was Japanese from back. I AM A BACK KILLER MUAHAHAHAHAHA. It was a busy day, we went to Sutera for some shopping and dinner afterwards. So I left home at around 8am, and arrived home 9pm omg.


Then on Friday we had the very last lecture of semester, and last micro-teaching. I received a good comment from lecturer and I'm very satisfied hahaha.
I know I look like a pervert here but I'm trying to show my jaw line and it did! lololol
Left is my dear dear senior who is same age with me. Right is my dear dear classmate.


Yesterday we went out and celebrate one of the Japanese's birthday.
 My 2 friends from diploma of English.

 This girl is 19 and she can't stop calling me eonnie now omg.
Yes I'm holding cake :D  It was tiramisu but without alcohol in it ugh. I can't stand tiramisu without the wine because they use only coffee or chocolate, which makes everything so sweet and ughhh. You'll get sick of it after few bites. That's why I didn't have much even though I was looking forward to the cake all night lolol.

SOOOO many people we literally bought the whole shop hahaha.


Yesterday was also one of our friends' birthday, so we had a little celebration after the huge celebration.
Because it was so dark we had to use phone's torch light, I'm so sorry for this picture Min >< But this is the more decent one hahaha. Happy birthday!!


Today we had lunch together with some Japanese friends.
Yup I suck at taking pictures hahaha but I didn't want to stand up to take a full picture... so this from my view will do hahahahaha.



This is us, BEL 15A. 3 of us, 3 years together in future. Finger crossed no one drop out so we 3 can graduate at the same time! I was so shocked to see only 3 people in the batch, seriously. I'm so used to a huge crowd in foundation, even my juniors in foundation are such a huge gang, so I'm really surprised to see 3 even though I expected me alone hahaha. The best thing about smaller class is we get together easily, our fb chat almost ring everyday omg lol. Let the friendship blossom and face every weird class and lecturer in future!


Phew today I sat for my first paper this semester. Spent 1 hour and half to write a 1589 words novella, or I should say transfer, or just copy hahaha. Open book exam though.
Literally wrote throughout the 2.5 hours. Next paper is on next week and then I'm free!!! Sweet semester break is coming! No more one week break omg! Hahahaha..... so sad we had only one week, but now foundation have 2-3 weeks too wtf?



Stop for now, it's tiring to type and so many pictures inserted hahaha.
Until next time, ciao!

No comments:

Post a Comment